Arabis blepharophylla
Spring Charm

Arabis blepharophylla Spring Charm

Arabis blepharophylla Spring Charm

Arabis blepharophylla Spring Charm  is  delightfull  evergreen rock plant with deep pink scented flowers from Feb- May.  Also looks good in pots with bulbs and other spring flowers.

Common Name: Wall cress.
Family: Brassicaceae.
Description: Evergreen Alpine.

Plant Characteristics
Plant Type: Alpine.
Habit: Compact clump.
Fragrance: Sweet scent.

Colour
Flower: Deep pink.
Foliage: Evergreen.
Fruit:
Stem:

Size
Ultimate Height: 15cms.
Ultimate spread: 15cms.
Time to ultimate height: 1 year.

Sunlight
Light: Full
Aspect: Sunny, well drained.

Plant Resilience
Hardiness: Full.
Low maintenance: Easy.
Drought resistant: Full.

Soil Type
Alkaline or Neutral.
Soil PH:
Moisture: Low.

Season of interest: Early to late spring.

Suggested planting locations and garden types:
Rockery.
Borders.
Containers.

How to care
Pruning: None.
Pests: None.

 

 

Description
Arabis Spring Charm-Available March onwards

Out of Stock