Parahebe Porlock

Parahebe catarractae Porlock

Parahebe catarractae Porlock is ideal for the rockery or front of the border.

Evergreen foliage is covered in lilac flowers with a dark red centre which flower from June all through summer.Well drained. sun

Common Name: Veronica.
Family:
Description: Sub shrub.

Plant Characteristics
Plant Type:  Parahebe catarractae Porlock
Habit:   Spreading shrub.
Fragrance:

Colour
Flower: Lilac /red centre.
Foliage: Glossy evergreen.
Fruit:
Stem:

Size
Ultimate Height: 20cms.
Ultimate spread: 40cms.
Time to ultimate height:   2 years

Sunlight
Light: Full.
Aspect: Sun, free draining.

Plant Resilience
Hardiness:  Full.
Low maintenance:  
Easy.
Drought resistant:

Soil Type
Any free draining.
Soil PH:  Alkaline/acid.
Moisture: Little.

Season of interest: Spring/summer.

Suggested planting locations and garden types:

Borders.

Containers.

 

How to care
Pruning: Tidy up in spring.
Pests:

 

Description
Parahebe catarractae Porlock-Available April onwards.
Order Parahebe catarractae Porlock-Available April onwards. Organic plants. 1ltr.. pots. @ £5.50

Help save peatlands from disappearing